Legends Silver

Game Schedule

Nov. 4th-5th Jr. Trojan Shootout in Papillion
L- Omaha Grizzlies Black 27-26
L- Badgers Bartel  44-29
L- Gretna Bulls 35-27
Nov. 18th  Legends Turkey Jam in Milford
L- Seward Lightning 29-25
L- Seward Jays 52-14
Dec. 3rd  Aurora Invitational
L- Mid Nebraska Elite
L- Kearney Force
L-  Legends Black
L- Sutton Mustangs
Dec. 17th Fairbury Basketball Tournament
W- Beatrice Orange 33-19
W- Fairbury 8th 26-15
L- Norris Titan Attack 39-33
Jan. 6th-7th Tournament in Bee
W- Aquinas 7th
W- Aquinas 8th
L- Raymond Central
Jan. 13th-14th York Midstate Meltdown
L – Millard West Wildcats Black 28-33
L – Sharpshooters 18-32
W – Norris Titans Blue 38-24
January 27th Monarch Classic in David City (2 games)
W-  Aquinas
W-  LVSS
Feb.  3rd-4th Seward Showcase
W – Norris Titans White 33-13
W- ABA Gray 34-21
W- Calvary 31-21
Feb. 17th-18th  Kearney Snow Jam
March 3rd-4th TBD
March 16th-17th Milford Kiwanis Tournament

 

Practice Schedule

December 28th from 7:00 to 8:30 at the High School South

January 2nd from 7:30 to 9:00 at the High School South

January 4th from 7:45 to 9:00 at the Elementary

January 11th from 7:45 to 9:00 at the Elementary

January 18th from 7:45 to 9:00 at the Elementary

January 23rd from 7:45 to 9:00 at the High School South

February 1st from 7:45 to 9:00 at the Elementary

February 8th – Cancelled

February 10th from 12:45 to 2:00 at the High School South (High School boys game after)

February 11th from 5:00 to 6:00 at the Elementary

February 12th from 7:45 to 9:00 at the High School South

February 20th from 7:30 to 9:00 at the High School South – Legends Gold

February 22nd from 7:45 to 9:00 at the Elementary – Legends Gold

February 27th from 7:30 to 9:00 at the High School South – Legends Gold

March 1st from 8:00 to 9:00 at the High School South – Legends Gold

March 5th from 7:30 to 9:00 at the High School South

March 8th from 5:30 to 7:00 at the High School South

March 13th from 6:30 to 8:00 at the Elementary

March 15th 6:30 to 8:30 at the Elementary

 

Players

#0 Jabin Gardiner

#3  Elliot Reitz

#4  Connor Troyer

#6  Camden Springer

#7  Carter Roth

#10 Trace Rowland

#40  Cayden Baker

#13  Hudson Mullet

#15 Landon Lautzenheiser

#52 Cabe Schluckebeir

#44 Landon Nelson

Advertisements